2015 Awards

 

Medals Won: 53

Jefferson Cup Invitational Wine Competition

  1. Gold MedalLegacy Anna Pesä Meritage 2013
  2. Gold MedalUncle Ralph’s Rhubarb
  3. Silver MedalPink Slip
  4. Silver Medal—Legacy Anna Pesä Chenin Blanc 2015
  5. Silver MedalPumpkin Bog
  6. Silver MedalGreat Grandma’s Chokecherry Bliss

Indy International Wine Competition

  1. Gold MedalApricot
  2. Gold MedalChuckle Berry
  3. Silver MedalCalamity Jane
  4. Silver MedalAnna Pesä Riesling 2013
  5. Silver MedalLegacy Anna Pesä Chenin Blanc 2014
  6. Silver MedalPink Slip
  7. Silver MedalGold Digger
  8. Silver MedalCrab Apple
  9. Silver MedalUncle Ralph’s Rhubarb
  10. Silver MedalBlue Suede Shoes
  11. Silver MedalGreat Grandma’s Chokecherry Bliss
  12. Bronze MedalAnna Pesä Riesling 2014
  13. Bronze Medal3 Rednecks
  14. Bronze MedalGreat Grandma’s Chokecherry Wine
  15. Bronze MedalRazzy Apple
  16. Bronze MedalFrontenac 2014

San Francisco Chronicle Wine Competition

  1. Best of ClassGold Digger
  2. Double GoldCalamity Jane
  3. Silver MedalPink Slip
  4. Silver MedalLawrence Elk
  5. Silver MedalWild Plum Fusion
  6. Bronze Medal2014 Brianna
  7. Bronze MedalRed Ass Rhubarb
  8. Bronze Medal2012 Anna Pesä Zinfandel
  9. Bronze MedalAnna Pesä Cabernet Sauvignon 2012

Florida State Fair International Wine Competition

  1. Silver MedalLawrence Elk
  2. Silver MedalAnna Pesä Cabernet Sauvignon 2012
  3. Silver MedalStrawberry Fusion
  4. Silver MedalBlue Suede Shoes
  5. Silver MedalAnna Pesä Riesling 2013
  6. Silver MedalAnna Pesä Chardonnay 2013
  7. Silver MedalGold Digger
  8. Bronze MedalCalamity Jane
  9. Bronze MedalApricot
  10. Bronze MedalAnna Pesä Zinfandel 2012

Finger Lakes International Wine Competition

  1. Double Gold2014 Brianna
  2. Silver MedalBlue Suede Shoes
  3. Silver MedalCalamity Jane
  4. Silver MedalPink Slip
  5. Silver MedalAnna Pesä Cabernet Sauvignon 2012
  6. Silver MedalStrawberry Fusion
  7. Bronze MedalAnna Pesä Riesling 2013
  8. Bronze MedalAnna Pesä Chardonnay 2013
  9. Bronze MedalApricot
  10. Bronze MedalRed Ass Rhubarb
  11. Bronze MedalLawrence Elk
  12. Bronze MedalGold Digger